Tuesday, November 8, 2016

Thalassophile

Peace be upon you and Hiya guys!


So what is 'Thalassophile'?  Thalassopile (n) means Lover of the sea or ocean. 
And what is it about this lover of the sea thing?? Aha. Yeah! I am a lover of the sea and ocean. I am a thalassophile guys. I'm just going to be super excited to see the ocean and yes it give me peace and calmness. Tranquility. To add more, I am so lucky to live in Penang island now, And I can see the picturesque ocean view right from my school. At the highest peak of course. I would love to at least stand by the beach and let the wave push and pull away the water to my feet when I go to Batu Feringghi especially. And yeah, I thing I want to make a travel list to go the beach in my country and worldwide! And make it happen. The ocean is where I want to be. But I am a thalassophile but i don't know how to swim lol. Got to learn that first. yep! :D

Here are some ocean pics to share with you bcs I love looking at it.



Wednesday, November 2, 2016

The Sims 4: City Living Is OUT NOW!!

Peace be upon you and Hello guys!!!

Well yeah you guys see the post title up there! The Sims 4 City Living Expansion Pack is OUT NOW!!!!

I'm soooo excitedddd and I'm sure will be getting this one soon!


Check out TheSims channel on Youtube to watch more trailers of #TS4CityLiving and their official website too!

Saturday, October 1, 2016

Simmers Meetup 2016.

Peace be upon you and Hello guys!

On this very 1st October at 1854 exactly I got a facebook notification about the simmers meetup live in Manchester, UK. And the first thing I feel is JEALOUS and excited just comes second. Well, they actually announced about it somewhere earlier about the meetup and tickets but it wasn't on the sims fb so I don't know about that. bummer. They actually announced it on twitter and I am an avid twitter user but I didn't know about it or it just didn't cross over my timeline. what a second bummer. And a few moment ago I just figured out that they actually have official fb, twitter, instagram, and youtube channel and I didn't know about it. third bummer ugghh. 


Well now here I am in my beloved country Malaysia, ten thousands km awayyyy can't afford to rush and be there like right now. hahahaha. So what I can do for being too far away is  just stalk the official medias and people who tweeted and posted about the event. I'm so excited that it happens and I really wants to share it with my fellow readers. (took the pics from @luketheplumbob and @simmersmeetup on twitter)





TSPF merchandise

And this is the part that I think it become really unfair to me that they brought an alpaca (llama) to the meetup.


The event is hosted in at the EventCity, Manchester, UK, and it is the biggest and most ambitious yet, held in the second largest venue outside London. It also featuring popular simmer including TheSimSupply, TheEnglishSimmer, and more. There also Sims Workshop which teach how to master the build mode, create Let's Play, and more with favorite Simmers. Experiencing the Sims 4 and all released expansion packs, game packs, and stuff packs. Trying out The Sims FreePlay and experience the game with ultimate in-game currency. Trying the ultimate building game, The SimCity Build on mobile, And also discovers stores and goodies from partners. bla bla blaaa.. hehe

Okay, I've come to the end of the post. I just want to say, I will make it to the next meet up!! I WILL! Here is the link to the official simmers meet up website where you can also find the other link of their other social medias there too. SIMMERS MEETUP 

Have a nice day/night to everyone. Bye :D

Friday, September 30, 2016

Cute Alpaca Merchandise!

Peace be upon you and Hello everyone!

So actually yesterday I was googling some stuff and suddenly I found some cute alpaca merchandises online!! and yeah mostly those are overseas stuff and I came to a bit a lot actually disappointment because it turn out to be very expensive after the shipping price and converted to Malaysia currency.

I just want to put it here, because I can't afford to have it for now. HaHa But yeah! I'm surely will get at least one of it for the sake of alpaca. XD

SPIT HAPPENS! by Riaora Creations

Pole Dancing Alpaca design by pretzelsnake

Okay, so if there's anyone want to get those stuff  you guys can just click on the pic because I already add the link that will send you to the page. And yeah don't forget to share and tag me if you get yours.

I also wish to know any other bloggers that so into alpaca like me, do comment below so we cant do something about our interest haha.

Much love from me, Niqqy :*

Thursday, June 9, 2016

30 Things to Do This Ramadhan with Your Family!

Peace be upon you and Hi guys!

Ramadan Kareem to all Muslims readers.


I found this in another blog, and I want to share this with everyone. So click the pic, you will be transit to the page :)

Tuesday, April 26, 2016

I bake my own birthday cake.

Peace be upon you and hello guys!

Last week, on my birthday evening I decided to go out and bought some ingredients to bake a cake for my birthday. I bought instant flour for chocolate moist cake, and some other ingredients for it such as buttercup, chocolate emulco, and eggs.

I got all these stuff at YongHin store. When I picked the flour, there's a piece of paper on it written how to bake it and what's needed. I swear that was my first time in my live I seen the word chocolate emulco. what a lame me. I didn't know what is it. I been guessing and I thought it was the cooking chocolate. I been wandering around the shop and then I came across a woman. I do have instinct to ask her but I am too shy. herherrher. So, I stand not too far from her and was staring. She was picking some vanilla essence and there some food coloring too. Thank god that then my inspire bulb lighted up and I walk closer to her. It's disappointing that figured out that there were non of the Star brand chocolate coloring left. What a bummer. I thought it ends there. But finally I saw what I was looking for! The chocolate emulco!! Well... I'm pretty sure its actually the same thing as vanilla essence, but it was packed in another bottle that I barely recognize it. Still, I feel sorry and bad for myself. haha

So, when all the ingredients are there, I paid for it and drive home, and start to bake. *baking baking baking* Done! Unfortunately, I didn't bought cooking chocolate for the topping of my cake. I started to feel bad again. I tried to look for anything useful in the fridge. I found a cooking chocolate bar. But its already expired on Sept 2015. hahaha. I continue digging the fridge until I found a bar of cadbury chocolate mousse. I didn't think twice. I believe it's going to be so delicious because I put cadbury on it but it might be tooo sweet.

I'm going to let the pics talk for u, bcs Im running out of what to write haha.

Part of the ingredients.
About to stir.
Stirring.
Baking.
Semi final look.
Final look.
YUMMY! My Chocolate mousse moist cake.
Bye2~

Thursday, April 21, 2016

My 20th Birthday

Peace be upon you and hello guys!!!

Yesterday (it wasn't even 12am yet), I got home from work and my family had a surprise for me and then we had a little eating. I was actually full after that and barely sleep that night so I texted my bae and played truth or dare with him. lol.

I'll get a lot of friends wishing on whatsapp groups, personal, fb, twitter and all. I honestly feel awkward and don't know how to react at first. Should I be like "Oh thanks, love u all too" or "Yayy!" or "*shy face*" or idk.... hahahahahaha. I tried to relate and think about how they react before. I couldn't. hahaha

And now, I feel like wishing myself with some cute pic I just googled it:


Btw!! I won one of the Giveaway Blogger Utara prizes! I won the product/blog review, and I cant wait to see what Cik En would write about Idiosyncrasy Mine! XD XD XD '

*excited*
Bye.

Wednesday, March 30, 2016

The Sims FreePlay: The Pet Salon

Peace be upon you and Hello guy!!!

Today I'm feeling so excited that the construction of my Pet Salon is just finished! Well, there's nothing much actually. Just a store to get collars for dogs and cats and outfits for puppies and kittens. Oh plus there's hat and headwear too.

So I had a few Sims pet of those four, and just got all the items for them. And would love to share it here since they're deadly cute!! *especially kittens!


My cat and dogs and pups and kittens :)



Don't for get to leave a comment below if you think they're cute too! Bye!

Tuesday, March 22, 2016

The Sims FreePlay: Easter Rewards!!

Peace be upon you and Hello guys!

So after almost a week I been looking for Easter eggs finally I manage to get all on time!!! And now its the time to show you what I got. *feels like opening a wrapped gift*


Limited time prize: Bunny Onesies for adult and toddler Sims!

Toddler Bunny Onesies

Adult Woman Bunny Onesies

Adult Man Bunny Onesies

Goals rewards: Pajamas!

Senior Easter Pajamas

Adult Easter Pajamas

Preteen Easter Pajamas

Teen Easter Pajamas. *Too bad I don't have teen girl in my town atm*

Okay. So I might update this post when I have a teen girl in my town for the teen's pajamas part.

Well to all Simmers out there, feel free to add me on facebook (Nor Aniqah Ismail) and we can be neighbor and play together!!

Tuesday, March 15, 2016

The Sims FreePlay: Easter Update

Peace be upon you and Hello guys!

So today I thought it will be really good to share about the new update of The Sims FreePlay game since its out today! Let's watch the trailer by The FireMonkeys first.


In this Easter update, there is a new quest which is 'The Chocolate Egg Chase' which is happening now until the next 7 days.


And not to forget that there are rewards!!! To those who complete this quest within the time limit will get their adult and toddler Sims to hop around in absolutely adorable Bunny Onesies and complete the few goals to get comfortable pajamas for the adult Sims.


Well guys, I better get back to my game and finish the quest so I can claim those rewards and share it to you!!! tataaa

Saturday, March 12, 2016

The Sims FreePlay Trailer

Peace be upon you and Hello guys!!
Check out The Sims Freeplay Trailer here!!

Wednesday, March 2, 2016

The Sims FreePlay: Overview

Peace be upon you and Hello guys!!

As I promised before, I'm going to post about The Sims FreePlay game so here it is.

Well basically this is an overall post about it. And almost all of these are taken straight away from its description in the Google Play including pictures. (I promise to post about my own game in another posts.)

"The Sims FreePlay is the world most popular simulation game! 

Create unique Sims, build dream homes, and let them live your way!

~Customize different Sims and dress them in hundreds of stylish outfits
~Have them fall in love, get married and have babies
~Experience every stage of life from Babies to Seniors...and everything in-between
~Build dream homes and decorate them with thousands of different items
~Complete exciting quests that unlock new places in your Town
~Care for cuddly and magical pets
~Live out your Sims story and play anyway you like."










So guys! Yes it is interesting as you can see in those pictures above. You wont regret! Hurry up and download the game in AppStore for IPhone or Google Play for Android.

Friday, February 26, 2016

The Power Of Makeup! - Miranda Style

Peace be upon you and Hello guys!!

So today I thought its really good to share a video of the real person of Miranda, Colleen Ballinger doing the power of makeup, Miranda style.

So, there it is the video:



Click HERE to subscribe to Miranda's channel and HERE for Colleen's.

Ever wonder how I add a youtube video with this size in a blog post? Haha, well special thanks to Blogger Hasrul Hassan for the tutorial. Click HERE to find out how!

Sunday, January 10, 2016

The Donkey In The Well/ Shaking Our Problems Off

Peace be upon you and hello guys!
So today I would like to share a story with a good moral value.

Title: The Donkey In The Well / Shaking Our Problems Off
Source: WhiteHole Asia
WhiteHole International Creator: Thalia, AJA











The End :)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...